Box Finder · Baseball · 2025

2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball: Where to Buy and Price Compare

The lowest Hobby box price we see right now is $175.00 at MN Sports Cards. 6 hobby shops have this in stock, with Hobby prices from $175.00 to $175.00. Released June 11, 2025.

📦 Check shipping before you count on a deal. Some shops are local pickup only, and some only ship certain items. We tag the ones we know about as pickup only, but a shop's shipping rules are not in its product list, so always check at the shop.
⚾
Baseball · 2025

Prices by box type

Box typeLowest per boxShopsRange per box
Hobby $175.00 2 $175.00 to $175.00
Hobby case (12 boxes) $174.75$2,097.00 for the whole case 1 –
Jumbo $269.95 3 $269.95 to $285.00
Jumbo case (6 boxes) $295.83$1,775.00 for the whole case 1 –
Blaster $24.95 7 $24.95 to $33.00
Blaster case (40 boxes) $28.62$1,145.00 for the whole case 2 $28.62 to $32.42
⚾Hobby2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball Hobby
Hobby
$175.00 at MN Sports Cards
2 shops · $175.00 to $175.00
Compare all 2 shops
MN Sports Cards $175.00
⚾Hobby2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball Hobby case (12 boxes)
Hobby case (12 boxes)
$174.75 per box at RbiCru7 Collectibles
$2,097.00 total for the whole 12-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
⚾Jumbo2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball Jumbo
Jumbo
$269.95 at Papajay Cards
3 shops · $269.95 to $285.00
Compare all 3 shops
Papajay Cards $269.95
MN Sports Cards $285.00
⚾Jumbo2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball Jumbo case (6 boxes)
Jumbo case (6 boxes)
$295.83 per box at MN Sports Cards
$1,775.00 total for the whole 6-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
⚾Blaster2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball Blaster
Blaster
$24.95 at Grand Slam (GSC)
7 shops · $24.95 to $33.00
Compare all 7 shops
Papajay Cards $29.95
⚾Blaster2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball Blaster case (40 boxes)
Blaster case (40 boxes)
$28.62 per box at MN Sports Cards
$1,145.00 total for the whole 40-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
2 shops · $28.62 to $32.42 per box
Compare all 2 shops
MN Sports Cards $28.62 per box $1,145.00 total for the whole 40-box case
RbiCru7 Collectibles $32.42 per box $1,297.00 total for the whole 40-box case

Price history

The lowest in-stock price per box among the shops that have it now.

Hobby Now $175.00 · low $175.00 · high $175.00 in 25 days
Jumbo Now $269.95 · low $269.95 · high $269.95 in 25 days
Blaster Now $24.95 · low $24.95 · high $24.95 in 25 days

More Baseball boxes in stock

← All boxes

Prices and stock come from each shop's own public product list and can lag or be wrong, so confirm at the shop before you buy. We are not paid by any shop and there are no affiliate links on this page. Box images are shown as they appear on the shops' listings. Most are the manufacturers' product images, and we do not own them. "Pickup only" means the shop's listing says you must collect in person, or we were told so. Pre-sale means the shop is taking orders before the product ships.