Box Finder · Baseball · 2025

2025 Topps Update Series Baseball: Where to Buy and Prices

The lowest Hobby box price we see right now is $150.00 at Three Stars Sportscards. 12 hobby shops have this in stock, with Hobby prices from $150.00 to $170.00. Released November 12, 2025.

📦 Check shipping before you count on a deal. Some shops are local pickup only, and some only ship certain items. We tag the ones we know about as pickup only, but a shop's shipping rules are not in its product list, so always check at the shop.
⚾
Baseball · 2025

Prices by box type

Box typeLowest per boxShopsRange per box
Hobby $150.00 4 $150.00 to $170.00
Hobby case (12 boxes) $172.92$2,075.00 for the whole case 1 –
Jumbo $269.95 5 $269.95 to $349.95
Super Box $44.99 3 $44.99 to $51.99
Blaster $24.00 11 $24.00 to $35.00
Blaster case (40 boxes) $24.88$995.00 for the whole case 3 $24.88 to $1,099.99
Hanger $13.99 2 $13.99 to $15.00
Hanger case (64 boxes) $14.80$947.00 for the whole case 1 –
Box case (12 boxes) $49.75$597.00 for the whole case 1 –
⚾Hobby2025 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby
Hobby
4 shops · $150.00 to $170.00
Compare all 4 shops
Papajay Cards $164.95
Collector Store $164.95
MN Sports Cards $170.00
⚾Hobby2025 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby case (12 boxes)
Hobby case (12 boxes)
$172.92 per box at MN Sports Cards
$2,075.00 total for the whole 12-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
⚾Jumbo2025 Topps Update Series Baseball Jumbo
Jumbo
$269.95 at Collector Store
5 shops · $269.95 to $349.95
Compare all 5 shops
Collector Store $269.95
Papajay Cards $349.95
⚾Super Box2025 Topps Update Series Baseball Super Box
Super Box
$44.99 at Deez Sports Cards
3 shops · $44.99 to $51.99
Compare all 3 shops
⚾Blaster2025 Topps Update Series Baseball Blaster
Blaster
$24.00 at Break Point Cards
11 shops · $24.00 to $35.00
Compare all 11 shops
Papajay Cards $24.95
CB Hobby $25.00
MN Sports Cards $25.00 $28.00 Price dropped Oct 10
⚾Blaster2025 Topps Update Series Baseball Blaster case (40 boxes)
Blaster case (40 boxes)
$24.88 per box at MN Sports Cards
$995.00 total for the whole 40-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
3 shops · $24.88 to $1,099.99 per box
Compare all 3 shops
MN Sports Cards $24.88 per box $995.00 total for the whole 40-box case
RbiCru7 Collectibles $27.43 per box $1,097.00 total for the whole 40-box case
JWW Sports Cards & Gaming $1,099.99 case $1,099.99 for the case (box count not listed)
⚾Hanger2025 Topps Update Series Baseball Hanger
Hanger
$13.99 at Deez Sports Cards
2 shops · $13.99 to $15.00
Compare all 2 shops
⚾Hanger2025 Topps Update Series Baseball Hanger case (64 boxes)
Hanger case (64 boxes)
$14.80 per box at RbiCru7 Collectibles
$947.00 total for the whole 64-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
⚾Box2025 Topps Update Series Baseball Box case (12 boxes)
Box case (12 boxes)
$49.75 per box at RbiCru7 Collectibles
$597.00 total for the whole 12-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.

Price history

The lowest in-stock price per box among the shops that have it now.

Hobby Now $150.00 · low $150.00 · high $150.00 in 25 days
Jumbo Now $269.95 · low $269.95 · high $269.95 in 25 days
Super Box Now $44.99 · low $44.99 · high $50.00 in 25 days
Blaster Now $24.00 · low $24.00 · high $24.00 in 25 days
Hanger Now $13.99 · low $13.99 · high $15.00 in 25 days

More Baseball boxes in stock

← All boxes

Prices and stock come from each shop's own public product list and can lag or be wrong, so confirm at the shop before you buy. We are not paid by any shop and there are no affiliate links on this page. Box images are shown as they appear on the shops' listings. Most are the manufacturers' product images, and we do not own them. "Pickup only" means the shop's listing says you must collect in person, or we were told so. Pre-sale means the shop is taking orders before the product ships.