Box Finder · Baseball · 2026

2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball: Where to Buy and Price Compare

The lowest Hobby box price we see right now is $199.95 at Collector Store. 15 hobby shops have this in stock, with Hobby prices from $199.95 to $224.95. Released February 11, 2026.

📦 Check shipping before you count on a deal. Some shops are local pickup only, and some only ship certain items. We tag the ones we know about as pickup only, but a shop's shipping rules are not in its product list, so always check at the shop.
⚾
Baseball · 2026

Prices by box type

Box typeLowest per boxShopsRange per box
Hobby $199.95 3 $199.95 to $224.95
Jumbo $319.95 5 $319.95 to $379.95
Jumbo case (6 boxes) $315.83$1,895.00 for the whole case 1 –
Mega $72.95 4 $72.95 to $89.75
Blaster $24.95 9 $24.95 to $36.99
Blaster case (40 boxes) $29.88$1,195.00 for the whole case 1 –
Value Pack $12.49 1 –
Fat Pack $6.95 2 $6.95 to $9.95
Fat Pack case $1,295.00case price, box count not listed 1 –
Retail $11.94 4 $11.94 to $20.00
Retail case $527.00case price, box count not listed 1 –
Tin $10.00 5 $10.00 to $15.00
⚾Hobby2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Hobby
Hobby
$199.95 at Collector Store
3 shops · $199.95 to $224.95
Compare all 3 shops
Collector Store $199.95
⚾Jumbo2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Jumbo
Jumbo
$319.95 at Collector Store
5 shops · $319.95 to $379.95
Compare all 5 shops
Collector Store $319.95
MN Sports Cards $320.00 $420.00 Price dropped Oct 10
Papajay Cards $379.95
⚾Jumbo2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Jumbo case (6 boxes)
Jumbo case (6 boxes)
$315.83 per box at MN Sports Cards
$1,895.00 total for the whole 6-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
⚾Mega2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Mega
Mega
$72.95 at Break Point Cards
4 shops · $72.95 to $89.75
Compare all 4 shops
Papajay Cards $74.95
⚾Blaster2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Blaster
Blaster
$24.95 at Papajay Cards
9 shops · $24.95 to $36.99
Compare all 9 shops
Papajay Cards $24.95
⚾Blaster2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Blaster case (40 boxes)
Blaster case (40 boxes)
$29.88 per box at MN Sports Cards
$1,195.00 total for the whole 40-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
⚾Value Pack2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Value Pack
Value Pack
⚾Fat Pack2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Fat Pack
Fat Pack
$6.95 $9.00price dropped at Papajay Cards
2 shops · $6.95 to $9.95
Compare all 2 shops
Papajay Cards $6.95 $9.00 Price dropped Oct 30
⚾Fat Pack2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Fat Pack case
Fat Pack case
$1,295.00 for the case at MN Sports Cards
$1,295.00 for the case This shop does not say how many boxes are in it, so we cannot give a per-box price.
⚾Retail2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Retail
Retail
$11.94 at Collect Binghamton
4 shops · $11.94 to $20.00
Compare all 4 shops
Papajay Cards $19.95
⚾Retail2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Retail case
Retail case
$527.00 for the case at RbiCru7 Collectibles
$527.00 for the case This shop does not say how many boxes are in it, so we cannot give a per-box price.
⚾Tin2026 Topps Series 1 Baseball Tin
Tin
$10.00 $90.00price dropped at CB Hobby
5 shops · $10.00 to $15.00
Compare all 5 shops
CB Hobby $10.00 $90.00 Price dropped Oct 9
The Cardiacs $11.95

Price history

The lowest in-stock price per box among the shops that have it now.

Hobby Now $199.95 · low $199.95 · high $199.95 in 25 days
Jumbo Now $319.95 · low $314.99 · high $320.00 in 25 days
Mega Now $72.95 · low $72.95 · high $72.95 in 25 days
Blaster Now $24.95 · low $24.95 · high $24.95 in 25 days
Value Pack Now $12.49 · low $12.49 · high $12.49 in 25 days
Fat Pack Now $6.95 · low $6.95 · high $9.95 in 25 days
Retail Now $11.94 · low $11.94 · high $11.94 in 25 days
Tin Now $10.00 · low $10.00 · high $11.95 in 25 days

More Baseball boxes in stock

← All boxes

Prices and stock come from each shop's own public product list and can lag or be wrong, so confirm at the shop before you buy. We are not paid by any shop and there are no affiliate links on this page. Box images are shown as they appear on the shops' listings. Most are the manufacturers' product images, and we do not own them. "Pickup only" means the shop's listing says you must collect in person, or we were told so. Pre-sale means the shop is taking orders before the product ships.