Box Finder · Baseball · 2026

2026 Topps Series 2 Baseball: Where to Buy and Price Compare

The lowest Hobby box price we see right now is $114.95 at Deez Sports Cards. 17 hobby shops have this in stock, with Hobby prices from $114.95 to $164.95. Released June 10, 2026.

📦 Check shipping before you count on a deal. Some shops are local pickup only, and some only ship certain items. We tag the ones we know about as pickup only, but a shop's shipping rules are not in its product list, so always check at the shop.
⚾
Baseball · 2026

Prices by box type

Box typeLowest per boxShopsRange per box
Hobby $114.95 13 $114.95 to $164.95
Hobby case (12 boxes) $132.92$1,595.00 for the whole case 3 $132.92 to $150.00
Jumbo $219.99 12 $219.99 to $299.95
Jumbo case (6 boxes) $249.17$1,495.00 for the whole case 3 $249.17 to $266.66
Super Box $64.95 1 –
Mega $49.95 8 $49.95 to $68.00
Blaster $21.95 18 $21.95 to $40.00
Hanger $19.95 4 $19.95 to $25.94
⚾Hobby2026 Topps Series 2 Baseball Hobby
Hobby
$114.95 at Deez Sports Cards
13 shops · $114.95 to $164.95
Compare all 13 shops
MN Sports Cards $135.00 $140.00 Price dropped Oct 22
RbiCru7 Collectibles $135.00 $140.00 Price dropped Oct 20
RL Sports Cards $139.00
Collector Store $139.95
CB Hobby $140.00
⚾Hobby2026 Topps Series 2 Baseball Hobby case (12 boxes)
Hobby case (12 boxes)
$132.92 per box $137.50price dropped at MN Sports Cards
$1,595.00 total for the whole 12-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
3 shops · $132.92 to $150.00 per box
Compare all 3 shops
MN Sports Cards $132.92 per box $137.50 $1,595.00 total for the whole 12-box case Price dropped Oct 22
RbiCru7 Collectibles $133.08 per box $137.50 $1,597.00 total for the whole 12-box case Price dropped Oct 20
Sports Card Zone $150.00 per box $1,799.95 total for the whole 12-box case
⚾Jumbo2026 Topps Series 2 Baseball Jumbo
Jumbo
$219.99 at Deez Sports Cards
12 shops · $219.99 to $299.95
Compare all 12 shops
The Awesome Card Shop $233.75 $243.75 Price dropped Oct 27
Giant Sports Cards $244.95 $259.95 Price dropped Oct 16
Collector Store $249.95
CB Hobby $250.00
MN Sports Cards $250.00
Papajay Cards $259.95
The Cardiacs $279.95
⚾Jumbo2026 Topps Series 2 Baseball Jumbo case (6 boxes)
Jumbo case (6 boxes)
$249.17 per box at MN Sports Cards
$1,495.00 total for the whole 6-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
3 shops · $249.17 to $266.66 per box
Compare all 3 shops
MN Sports Cards $249.17 per box $1,495.00 total for the whole 6-box case
Giant Sports Cards $249.99 per box $1,499.95 total for the whole 6-box case
Sports Card Zone $266.66 per box $1,599.95 total for the whole 6-box case
⚾Super Box2026 Topps Series 2 Baseball Super Box
Super Box
$64.95 at Papajay Cards
⚾Mega2026 Topps Series 2 Baseball Mega
Mega
$49.95 at Deez Sports Cards
8 shops · $49.95 to $68.00
Compare all 8 shops
Papajay Cards $54.95
⚾Blaster2026 Topps Series 2 Baseball Blaster
Blaster
$21.95 at Deez Sports Cards
18 shops · $21.95 to $40.00
Compare all 18 shops
Papajay Cards $24.95
CB Hobby $25.00
MN Sports Cards Fanatics $35.00
RbiCru7 Collectibles Fanatics $35.00
The Cardiacs Fanatics $39.95
Collector Store Fanatics $39.99
⚾Hanger2026 Topps Series 2 Baseball Hanger
Hanger
$19.95 at Papajay Cards
4 shops · $19.95 to $25.94
Compare all 4 shops
Papajay Cards $19.95

Price history

The lowest in-stock price per box among the shops that have it now.

Hobby Now $114.95 · low $114.95 · high $129.94 in 25 days
Jumbo Now $219.99 · low $219.99 · high $225.00 in 25 days
Super Box Now $64.95 · low $64.95 · high $64.95 in 7 days
Mega Now $49.95 · low $49.95 · high $54.94 in 25 days
Blaster Now $21.95 · low $21.95 · high $24.95 in 25 days
Hanger Now $19.95 · low $17.99 · high $19.95 in 25 days

More Baseball boxes in stock

← All boxes

Prices and stock come from each shop's own public product list and can lag or be wrong, so confirm at the shop before you buy. We are not paid by any shop and there are no affiliate links on this page. Box images are shown as they appear on the shops' listings. Most are the manufacturers' product images, and we do not own them. "Pickup only" means the shop's listing says you must collect in person, or we were told so. Pre-sale means the shop is taking orders before the product ships.