Box Finder · Non-Sports · 2026

2026 Topps Star Wars Chrome: Where to Buy and Price Compare

The lowest Hobby box price we see right now is $324.95 at Giant Sports Cards. 11 hobby shops have this in stock, with Hobby prices from $324.95 to $499.95. Released September 30, 2026.

📦 Check shipping before you count on a deal. Some shops are local pickup only, and some only ship certain items. We tag the ones we know about as pickup only, but a shop's shipping rules are not in its product list, so always check at the shop.
✨
Non-Sports · 2026

Prices by box type

Box typeLowest per boxShopsRange per box
Hobby $324.95 10 $324.95 to $499.95
Hobby case (8 boxes) $349.38$2,795.00 for the whole case 2 $349.38 to $499.99
Delight $649.95 2 $649.95 to $650.00
Delight case (6 boxes) $649.50$3,897.00 for the whole case 3 $649.50 to $716.50
Blaster $30.00 5 $30.00 to $34.99
Blaster case (40 boxes) $32.50$1,299.95 for the whole case 1 –
✨Hobby2026 Topps Star Wars Chrome Hobby
Hobby
$324.95 $374.95price dropped at Giant Sports Cards
10 shops · $324.95 to $499.95
Compare all 10 shops
Giant Sports Cards $324.95 $374.95 Price dropped Oct 24
Collect Binghamton $344.94 $449.94 Price dropped Oct 14
The SportsRoom $345.00 $425.00 Price dropped Oct 29
The Awesome Card Shop $345.75 $375.75 Price dropped Oct 19
Collector Store $349.95 $369.95 Price dropped Oct 15
RbiCru7 Collectibles $350.00 $375.00 Price dropped Oct 13
MN Sports Cards $375.00 $395.00 Price dropped Oct 13
Papajay Cards $399.95
The Cardiacs $434.95
✨Hobby2026 Topps Star Wars Chrome Hobby case (8 boxes)
Hobby case (8 boxes)
$349.38 per box $399.38price dropped at MN Sports Cards
$2,795.00 total for the whole 8-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
2 shops · $349.38 to $499.99 per box
Compare all 2 shops
MN Sports Cards $349.38 per box $399.38 $2,795.00 total for the whole 8-box case Price dropped Oct 22
Break Point Cards $499.99 per box $3,999.95 total for the whole 8-box case
✨Delight2026 Topps Star Wars Chrome Delight
Delight
$649.95 $689.95price dropped at Giant Sports Cards
2 shops · $649.95 to $650.00
Compare all 2 shops
Giant Sports Cards $649.95 $689.95 Price dropped Oct 24
RbiCru7 Collectibles $650.00 $685.00 Price dropped Oct 13
✨Delight2026 Topps Star Wars Chrome Delight case (6 boxes)
Delight case (6 boxes)
$649.50 per box $682.83price dropped at RbiCru7 Collectibles
$3,897.00 total for the whole 6-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
3 shops · $649.50 to $716.50 per box
Compare all 3 shops
RbiCru7 Collectibles $649.50 per box $682.83 $3,897.00 total for the whole 6-box case Price dropped Oct 13
Giant Sports Cards $649.99 per box $3,899.95 total for the whole 6-box case
Break Point Cards $716.50 per box $4,299.00 total for the whole 6-box case
✨Blaster2026 Topps Star Wars Chrome Blaster
Blaster
$30.00 at MN Sports Cards
5 shops · $30.00 to $34.99
Compare all 5 shops
Collector Store $34.99 $37.99 Price dropped Oct 23
✨Blaster2026 Topps Star Wars Chrome Blaster case (40 boxes)
Blaster case (40 boxes)
$32.50 per box at Break Point Cards
$1,299.95 total for the whole 40-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.

Price history

The lowest in-stock price per box among the shops that have it now.

Hobby Now $324.95 · low $324.95 · high $399.95 in 25 days
Delight Now $649.95 · low $649.95 · high $695.00 in 25 days
Blaster Now $30.00 · low $29.99 · high $30.00 in 25 days

More Non-Sports boxes in stock

← All boxes

Prices and stock come from each shop's own public product list and can lag or be wrong, so confirm at the shop before you buy. We are not paid by any shop and there are no affiliate links on this page. Box images are shown as they appear on the shops' listings. Most are the manufacturers' product images, and we do not own them. "Pickup only" means the shop's listing says you must collect in person, or we were told so. Pre-sale means the shop is taking orders before the product ships.