Box Finder · Baseball · 2026

2026 Topps Update Series Baseball: Where to Buy and Prices

The lowest Hobby box price we see right now is $144.94 at Collect Binghamton. 17 hobby shops have this in stock, with Hobby prices from $144.94 to $175.00. Released October 14, 2026.

📦 Check shipping before you count on a deal. Some shops are local pickup only, and some only ship certain items. We tag the ones we know about as pickup only, but a shop's shipping rules are not in its product list, so always check at the shop.
⚾
Baseball · 2026

Prices by box type

Box typeLowest per boxShopsRange per box
Hobby $144.94 12 $144.94 to $175.00
Hobby case (12 boxes) $149.58$1,795.00 for the whole case 3 $149.58 to $150.00
Jumbo $324.95 14 $324.95 to $395.95
Jumbo case (6 boxes) $333.32$1,999.95 for the whole case 3 $333.32 to $349.50
Blaster $24.99 4 $24.99 to $39.95
⚾Hobby2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby
Hobby
$144.94 $194.94price dropped at Collect Binghamton
12 shops · $144.94 to $175.00
Compare all 12 shops
Collect Binghamton $144.94 $194.94 Price dropped Oct 27
Collector Store $149.95 $174.95 Price dropped Oct 23
CB Hobby $150.00 $170.00 Price dropped Oct 28
MN Sports Cards $150.00 $160.00 Price dropped Oct 28
RbiCru7 Collectibles $150.00 $160.00 Price dropped Oct 27
Giant Sports Cards $159.95 $174.95 Price dropped Oct 24
The Cardiacs $164.95 $199.95 Price dropped Oct 27
RL Sports Cards $165.00
Grand Slam (GSC) $174.95 $179.95 Price dropped Oct 27
The SportsRoom $175.00
⚾Hobby2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby case (12 boxes)
Hobby case (12 boxes)
$149.58 per box $157.92price dropped at MN Sports Cards
$1,795.00 total for the whole 12-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
3 shops · $149.58 to $150.00 per box
Compare all 3 shops
MN Sports Cards $149.58 per box $157.92 $1,795.00 total for the whole 12-box case Price dropped Oct 28
RbiCru7 Collectibles $149.75 per box $158.08 $1,797.00 total for the whole 12-box case Price dropped Oct 27
Giant Sports Cards $150.00 per box $158.33 $1,799.95 total for the whole 12-box case Price dropped Oct 30
⚾Jumbo2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Jumbo
Jumbo
$324.95 $339.95price dropped at Collector Store
14 shops · $324.95 to $395.95
Compare all 14 shops
Collector Store $324.95 $339.95 Price dropped Oct 26
CB Hobby $325.00 $350.00 Price dropped Oct 22
The Awesome Card Shop $333.75 $374.75 Price dropped Oct 25
MN Sports Cards $350.00 $355.00 Price dropped Oct 29
RbiCru7 Collectibles $350.00 $355.00 Price dropped Oct 29
RL Sports Cards $355.00
The Cardiacs $364.95
Papajay Cards $395.95
⚾Jumbo2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Jumbo case (6 boxes)
Jumbo case (6 boxes)
$333.32 per box at Giant Sports Cards
$1,999.95 total for the whole 6-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
3 shops · $333.32 to $349.50 per box
Compare all 3 shops
Giant Sports Cards $333.32 per box $1,999.95 total for the whole 6-box case
MN Sports Cards $349.17 per box $354.17 $2,095.00 total for the whole 6-box case Price dropped Oct 29
RbiCru7 Collectibles $349.50 per box $354.50 $2,097.00 total for the whole 6-box case Price dropped Oct 29
⚾Blaster2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Blaster
Blaster
$24.99 $29.99price dropped at Impact Sports Cards
4 shops · $24.99 to $39.95
Compare all 4 shops
Impact Sports Cards $24.99 $29.99 Price dropped Oct 16

Price history

The lowest in-stock price per box among the shops that have it now.

Hobby Now $144.94 · low $144.94 · high $175.00 in 24 days
Jumbo Now $324.95 · low $324.95 · high $363.95 in 24 days
Blaster Now $24.99 · low $24.94 · high $29.99 in 24 days

More Baseball boxes in stock

← All boxes

Prices and stock come from each shop's own public product list and can lag or be wrong, so confirm at the shop before you buy. We are not paid by any shop and there are no affiliate links on this page. Box images are shown as they appear on the shops' listings. Most are the manufacturers' product images, and we do not own them. "Pickup only" means the shop's listing says you must collect in person, or we were told so. Pre-sale means the shop is taking orders before the product ships.