Box Finder · Football ยท 2025

2025 Topps Resurgence Football: Where to Buy and Prices

The lowest Hobby box price we see right now is $574.75 at The Awesome Card Shop. 8 hobby shops have this in stock, with Hobby prices from $574.75 to $649.95. Released July 31, 2026.

๐Ÿ“ฆ Check shipping before you count on a deal. Some shops are local pickup only, and some only ship certain items. We tag the ones we know about as pickup only, but a shop's shipping rules are not in its product list, so always check at the shop.
๐Ÿˆ
Football ยท 2025

Prices by box type

Box typeLowest per boxShopsRange per box
Hobby $574.75 7 $574.75 to $649.95
Hobby case (12 boxes) $589.98$7,079.75 for the whole case 1 –
Delight $998.75 3 $998.75 to $1,074.95
Delight case (6 boxes) $1,049.96$6,299.75 for the whole case 1 –
Mega $109.95 2 $109.95 to $114.75
Blaster $50.00 1 –
๐ŸˆHobby2025 Topps Resurgence Football Hobby
Hobby
$574.75 $579.75price dropped at The Awesome Card Shop
7 shops ยท $574.75 to $649.95
Compare all 7 shops
The Awesome Card Shop $574.75 $579.75 Price dropped Oct 27
MN Sports Cards $575.00 $625.00 Price dropped Oct 22
RbiCru7 Collectibles $575.00 $600.00 Price dropped Oct 20
Sports Card Zone $589.95 $614.95 Price dropped Oct 29
Collector Store $599.95
Papajay Cards $649.95
๐ŸˆHobby2025 Topps Resurgence Football Hobby case (12 boxes)
Hobby case (12 boxes)
$589.98 per box $624.15price dropped at The Awesome Card Shop
$7,079.75 total for the whole 12-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
๐ŸˆDelight2025 Topps Resurgence Football Delight
Delight
$998.75 $1,079.75price dropped at The Awesome Card Shop
3 shops ยท $998.75 to $1,074.95
Compare all 3 shops
The Awesome Card Shop $998.75 $1,079.75 Price dropped Oct 22
RbiCru7 Collectibles $1,025.00 $1,125.00 Price dropped Oct 20
Giant Sports Cards $1,074.95
๐ŸˆDelight2025 Topps Resurgence Football Delight case (6 boxes)
Delight case (6 boxes)
$1,049.96 per box at The Awesome Card Shop
$6,299.75 total for the whole 6-box case The big price above is per box. The shop sells this as a full case, so the case total is what you pay.
๐ŸˆMega2025 Topps Resurgence Football Mega
Mega
$109.95 at Sports Card Zone
2 shops ยท $109.95 to $114.75
Compare all 2 shops
๐ŸˆBlaster2025 Topps Resurgence Football Blaster
Blaster

Price history

The lowest in-stock price per box among the shops that have it now.

Hobby Now $574.75 · low $447.95 · high $599.95 in 24 days
Delight Now $998.75 · low $998.75 · high $1,074.95 in 24 days
Mega Now $109.95 · low $99.75 · high $114.75 in 24 days
Blaster Now $50.00 · low $45.00 · high $50.00 in 24 days

More Football boxes in stock

← All boxes

Prices and stock come from each shop's own public product list and can lag or be wrong, so confirm at the shop before you buy. We are not paid by any shop and there are no affiliate links on this page. Box images are shown as they appear on the shops' listings. Most are the manufacturers' product images, and we do not own them. "Pickup only" means the shop's listing says you must collect in person, or we were told so. Pre-sale means the shop is taking orders before the product ships.